Shamrock Golden Dancer

Born:
03.06.2009
Breeder:
Health:
HD-A, ED-0/0, OCD-0, Eyes clear (2014) , GR_PRA1&2 normal, GR-MD free
Results:
HPJ, Best Junior, Junior Best in Show, Special Junior Winner, Junior Winner, 17*CAC, 5*R.CAC, 2*CACIB, R.CACIB, BOS BOB, BOG, BIS 7.

Co-owned with dr. Eszter Bárdossy

Working Ability Test, Conformation Test Passed (2010)
Hunting Exam (2011)

Blood tracking competiton (2014): 3rd place with IIIrd price!

Hungaria Show Champion

Junior Best in Show at Speciality Show
Zagrab CACIB Junior Winner, Cruft's Qualification

2011 Cruft's: In the best 10 in Yearling class!
2011 Debrecen Eastern Dog Show: CAC, CACIB, BOB, BOG, Best in Show 7.

Mara on Cruft's Show


Pedigree

Meloak Dancing Storm
HD A
Ch Erinderry Just a Ticket from Bluewaters
BVA 3:4
Ch Gunhills Blue River
BVA 11:5
Ch Erinderry Firebird
BVA 6:4
Ch Gunhills Dancing Mandolin of Meloak
BVA 11:12
Majamez My Guy At Rossgilde
BVA 6:7
Gunhills Dancing Darby
BVA 6:5
Shamrock Diamond Simphony
HD A
Ch Dewmist Silkventure
HD A
Ch Cheer's Way of the World
HD A
Ch Styal Silksilla
HD B
Ch Dewmist Diamonds Are Forever 
HD A
Ch Telkaro Diamond Dust
HD B
Dewmist Diamantina
HD A

Shows
Baby class (3-6 month)
26.09.2009 Bábolna Club Show
Vp4
Judge: Catherine Collins (Ir)
02.10.2009 CACIB Komárom
Vp1, Best Baby
Judge: Gyárfás Marianne (H)
02.10.2009 CACIB Komárom
Vp3
Judge: C.V. Sundersan (IND)
28.11.2009 CACIB Budapest
Vp1, Best Bitch Baby
Judge::Rui Oliviera
29.10.2009 Derby CACIB Budapest
Vp1, Best Bitch Baby
Judge:Damir Skok (Cr)
Junior class (9-18 month)
03.04.2010 Miskolc CACIB Exc.3
Judge: Andrázs Korózs (H)
07.05.2010 VDH-Europasieger &Nationale Austellung, Dortmund Exc.3
Judge: Kari Jarvinen (FIN)
23.05.2010 Komárom CACIB Exc., in the final 6
Judge: Luis Catalan (P)
07.05.2010 Székesfehérvár CAC Exc.3
Judge: Gyárfás Marianne (H)
24.06.2010 WDS Denmarkt Exc., in the best 10
Judge: Claudio de Giuliani (IT)
11.09.2010 Speciality Show Tatárszentgyörgy Exc.,1, HPJ, Best Junior, Specilial Junior Winner Junior BIS
Judge: Judit Szilágyi (H)
17.10.2010. Komárom CACIB Exc. 2
Judge: Davor Javor (Hr)
20.11.2010. Zagreb CACIB Junior Winner, Cruft's Qualification
Judge: Davor Javor (Hr)
10.08.2011 Birmingham Cruft's In the best 10 in Yearling class Judge: Henrick Fryckstrand (S)
Intermediate class (15-24 month)
23.04.2011 Szilvásvárad Clubshow Exc. 2, R.CAC Judge: Lynne Hennessy (GB)
24.04.2011 Szilvásvárad CACIB Exc. 1, CAC Judge: George Hennessy (GB)
28.05.2011 Szekesfehervar CACIB Exc. 1, CAC Judge: Mariann Gyárfás (H)
29.05.2011 Szekesfehervar CACIB Exc. 1, CAC Judge: László Erdős(H)
Open class
26.06.2011 Szigetvar CAC Exc. 1, CAC Judge: Andrázs Korózs (H)
27.08.2011 Debrecen CACIB CAC, CACIB, BOB, BOG, BIS 7. Judge: Morag Conolly (Irl)
28.08.2011 Debrecen CACIB Exc. 1, CAC, R.CACIB Judge: Carol Wright (Aus)
12.08.2012 Esztergom CAC Exc. 1, CAC Judge: Jana Janek (Sk)
Champion class
09.09.2012 Szekesfehervar CACIB Exc. 2, R.CAC Judge: Jana Janek (Sk)
14.10.2012 Dunaujvaros CAC Exc. 1, CAC Judge: Anita Baumann (H)
06.04.2013 Pápa CAC Exc. 1, CAC Judge: András Korózs (H)
15.06.2013 Szekesfehervar CACIB Exc. 1, CAC, CACIB, BOS Judge: Annamária Tarján (H)
16.06.2013 Szekesfehervar CACIB Exc. 1, CAC Judge: Jana Janek (Sk)
01.05.2015 GRK Special CAC Exc. 1, CAC Judge: Claudia Berchtold (A)
10.05.2015 OTK CAC Exc. 1, CAC Judge: Anikó Pozsonyi (H)
21.06.2015 Székesfehérvár CACIB Exc. 1, CAC Judge: Dr Ümit Özkanal (Tr)
21.06.2015 Székesfehérvár CACIB Exc. 1, CAC Judge: Dr Sipos Márta (Rs)
09.10.2015 GRK Clubshow Exc. 1, CAC Judge: Antonio Lopez Noguera (Es)
10.01.2016 President Cup CACIB Exc2, R.CAC Judge: Vilmos Kardos (H)
21.02.2016 FeHoVa CACIB Exc. 2 Judge: Dr Zsuzsanna Váczi-Balogh
09.07.2016 Kapuvár CAC Exc2, R.CAC Judge: Anita Baumann (H)
27.05.2016 GRK Special CAC Exc. 1, CAC Judge: Bruno Facq (Fr)

Back